Black week in airport Malaga transfer now

10% Discount!
Code: BMTRANSFERBLACK

transfers from malaga airport to Torrox, Nerja, Almuñecar, Sierra Nevada, Sevilla... and any destination with the best price guaranteed

Privacy Policy

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Corporate name: Booking Málaga Transfer S.L.

Commercial name: Booking Málaga Transfer

CIF: B93591196

Email: autotorrox@gmail.com

Domain Name: www.bookingmalagatransfer.com

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING AND CATEGORIES OF DATA TREATED

What categories of data do we treat?

We treat the following categories of data:

Identification data: name, surname, postal address, email address, telephone.

User identification codes or codes.

Traffic and location data.

Electronic communications metadata.

Commercial information data.

The requested personal data are mandatory, so that the refusal to provide them will mean the impossibility of carrying out the contracted services.

In the event that the user provides third-party data, he / she declares that they have their consent and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting us from any responsibility in this regard. However, our company may carry out the verifications to verify this fact, adopting the appropriate due diligence measures, in accordance with the data protection regulations.

For what purpose and for how long will we treat your personal data?

Our company will process user data, manually and / or automatically, for the following specific purposes:

Manage your registration as a user on the online website owned by our company.

However, in any case the user must verify and validate their registration on the Web by entering their username and password through consent.

Manage the contracting of products and / or services that you carry out through the Web, as well as the corresponding billing and delivery.

Periodically send (via email, postal and / or SMS) electronic communications with offers, promotions and news related to our online website, unless otherwise indicated or the user opposes or revokes their consent.

Prepare a user’s commercial profile and carry out commercial actions adjusted to it, using their data derived from the management of the acquired products (navigation data, access habits, traffic), unless otherwise indicated or the user opposes or revokes Your consent.

Comply with legally established obligations, as well as verify compliance with contractual obligations, including fraud prevention.

How long do we keep your data?

Our company will keep the personal data of the users only during the time necessary for the realization of the purposes for which they were collected, until it revokes the consents granted. Subsequently, if necessary, the information will be kept blocked for the legally established deadlines, in any case, the term: 5 years, or the term established by law for any action that may result from the treatment.

In the case of the data you provide us in relation to the job offers in which you want to subscribe, they will be kept for 5 years from the date of the last update. After this period, without having been updated, the data will be deleted, unless otherwise indicated.

What security measures do we implement to take care of your data?

Our company to protect the different types of data reflected in this privacy policy will carry out the necessary technical security measures to prevent its loss, manipulation, dissemination or alteration.

Encryption of communications between devices.

Encryption of information on the servers themselves.

Other measures that prevent access to user data by third parties

 LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legitimacy for the treatment of user data by us to carry out the registration and registration of the user on the web is in the consent of the interested party, requested for the specific case.

For its part, the management of the contracting of products or services through the Web, payment, billing and corresponding shipments, is legitimized by the execution of the contract itself.

The treatment of the data in order to send electronic newsletters with offers, promotions and news related to our Website, commercial and / or promotional information, the preparation of anonymous statistical reports regarding access habits and the activity developed by users in The website and the elaboration of commercial profiles using data derived from the management of the products and services contracted with us, are based on the legitimate interest of this company to carry out said treatments in accordance with current regulations.

The consents obtained for the aforementioned purposes are independent, so the user may revoke one or more of them without affecting the others.

Likewise, user information may be used to comply with the different legal obligations of this company.

DATA COMMUNICATIONS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

  • The State Security Forces and Bodies under the provisions of the Law.
  • Banks and financial institutions to collect the services offered.

OTHER DATA WE PROCESS IN A COMPANY

Within our commitment to the privacy and protection of people’s data, we inform you of other data processing that can be carried out, within the framework of the relationship with customers, specifically, in relation to telephone support services.

In this sense, our company will treat your data in order to improve the quality of our services, as well as manage the request made and provide, where appropriate, the services that have been required. If you wish, you can contact us, through the telephone numbers enabled for this purpose, the legal basis of the treatment will be the adoption of pre-contractual measures or the development of the contractual relationship itself, as well as, in certain cases your own consent

The processing of call recording data is based on the legitimate interests of our company and, in particular, on the need to detect and improve the attention provided through the telephone channel. The processing of data for the attention of your requests.

 SAW. RIGHTS OF USERS

What rights does the interested party have?

You can send us a letter to our company to the indicated data, at any time and for free, the following rights:

  • Revoke the consents granted.
  • Obtain confirmation about whether our company is processing personal data that concerns you or not.
  • Access your personal data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
  • Obtain from our company the limitation of the data processing when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations are met.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation to the processing of their data, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Our company will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Obtain human intervention, to express their point of view and to challenge the automated decisions taken by our company, where appropriate.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) when the interested party considers that the rights that are recognized by the applicable data protection regulations have been violated.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies